Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Saturday March 28, 2020
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing New Member
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing Returning Member
 
Monday March 30, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Senior Center Programs - Quilting
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Senior Center Programs - Pitch
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Scouts
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Basketball - Adult - Women's Basketball
 
Tuesday March 31, 2020
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Center Programs - Bridge
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Center Programs - Wii Bowling Tues
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Senior Center Programs - Strength Training/Silver Sneakers
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gales Ferry Library
 
Wednesday April 1, 2020
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Senior Center Programs - Chorus
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Center Programs - Cards/Games
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    Senior Center Programs - Bingo
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Senior Center Programs - Knitting/Crocheting
 
Thursday April 2, 2020
2:30 AM - 4:00 PM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing New Member
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Senior Center Programs - Pinochle
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Senior Center Programs - Mahjong
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing Returning Member
 
Saturday April 4, 2020
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing New Member
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing Returning Member
 
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM    Children's Dance - Mini Leapers
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Children's Dance - Beginner Ballet & Jazz
 
Monday April 6, 2020
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Golf - Adult - Golf Lessons Class I
 
3:30 PM - 4:10 PM    Tumbleweeds - Tumbleweeds - Mon., 3:30 p.m.
 
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM    TumbleBugs - Tumblebugs - Mon, 4:15 p.m.
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Little Tykes Sports - Little Tykes Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Golf - Adult - Golf Lessons Class Il
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Scouts
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Basketball - Adult - Women's Basketball
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Garden Club
 
Tuesday April 7, 2020
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Nature Nuts - Nature Nuts
 
12:15 PM - 2:00 PM    Library Cookbook Club
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Drawing Class - Drawing Class
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Pilates and Movement - Pilates and Movement
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Pound! - POUND!
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gales Ferry Library
 
Wednesday April 8, 2020
4:15 PM - 4:55 PM    Tumbleweeds - Tumbleweeds - Wed., 4:15 p.m.
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Little Tykes Sports - Indoor T-ball
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    TumbleBugs - Tumblebugs - Wed, 5:00 p.m.
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Tae Kwon Do - Tae Kwon Do
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Golf - Adult - Golf Lessons Class Ill
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Spanish Lessons - Spanish Lessons
 
6:05 PM - 6:45 PM    Tae Kwon Do - Tae Kwon Do
 
Thursday April 9, 2020
2:30 AM - 4:00 PM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing New Member
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing Returning Member
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gymnastics - Gymnastics - (Ages 5-7)
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arnis (Filipino Stick Martial Art) - Intro to Arnis
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Gymnastics - 8 and up
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zazen (Seated Meditation) - Zazen (Seated Meditation)
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Integrative Nutrition Health Workshops - How to Permanently Change Your Relationship with Sugar
 
Saturday April 11, 2020
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing New Member
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing Returning Member
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Easter Egg Hunt
 
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM    Children's Dance - Mini Leapers
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Children's Dance - Beginner Ballet & Jazz
 
Monday April 13, 2020
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Golf - Adult - Golf Lessons Class I
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Golf - Adult - Golf Lessons Class Il
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Scouts
 
Tuesday April 14, 2020
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Nature Nuts - Nature Nuts
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Yoga Classes with Karen Clarke - Yoga Basics - Tuesdays, Session I
 
Wednesday April 15, 2020
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Tae Kwon Do - Tae Kwon Do
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Golf - Adult - Golf Lessons Class Ill
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Spanish Lessons - Spanish Lessons
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Yoga Classes with Karen Clarke - Gentle Yoga
 
6:05 PM - 6:45 PM    Tae Kwon Do - Tae Kwon Do
 
Thursday April 16, 2020
2:30 AM - 4:00 PM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing New Member
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Yoga Classes with Karen Clarke - Chair Yoga for Every Body - Session I
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Yoga Classes with Karen Clarke - Yoga Basics - Thursdays, Session I
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing Returning Member
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zazen (Seated Meditation) - Zazen (Seated Meditation)
 
Saturday April 18, 2020
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing New Member
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing Returning Member
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Golf - Children - Golf Lessons-Children Session I
 
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM    Children's Dance - Mini Leapers
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Children's Dance - Beginner Ballet & Jazz
 
Monday April 20, 2020
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Golf - Adult - Golf Lessons Class I
 
3:30 PM - 4:10 PM    Tumbleweeds - Tumbleweeds - Mon., 3:30 p.m.
 
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM    TumbleBugs - Tumblebugs - Mon, 4:15 p.m.
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Little Tykes Sports - Little Tykes Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    Yoga Classes with Karen Clarke - Yoga Basics Monday
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Golf - Adult - Golf Lessons Class Il
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Balloon Twisting Class to Make Balloon Animals - Balloon Twisting Class to Make Balloon Animals
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Scouts
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Military Space Air Travel - Military Space Air Travel - Session I
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Yoga Classes with Karen Clarke - Moderate Yoga
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Basketball - Adult - Women's Basketball
 
Tuesday April 21, 2020
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Nature Nuts - Nature Nuts
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Yoga Classes with Karen Clarke - Yoga Basics - Tuesdays, Session I
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Drawing Class - Drawing Class
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Pilates and Movement - Pilates and Movement
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Pound! - POUND!
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Safe Boating Class - CT Safe Boating Class
 
Wednesday April 22, 2020
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Children's Music - Tunes 'N Tots Session
 
4:15 PM - 4:55 PM    Tumbleweeds - Tumbleweeds - Wed., 4:15 p.m.
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Little Tykes Sports - Indoor T-ball
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    TumbleBugs - Tumblebugs - Wed, 5:00 p.m.
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Tae Kwon Do - Tae Kwon Do
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Golf - Adult - Golf Lessons Class Ill
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Spanish Lessons - Spanish Lessons
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Yoga Classes with Karen Clarke - Gentle Yoga
 
6:05 PM - 6:45 PM    Tae Kwon Do - Tae Kwon Do
 
Thursday April 23, 2020
2:30 AM - 4:00 PM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing New Member
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Yoga Classes with Karen Clarke - Chair Yoga for Every Body - Session I
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Yoga Classes with Karen Clarke - Yoga Basics - Thursdays, Session I
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing Returning Member
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gymnastics - Gymnastics - (Ages 5-7)
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arnis (Filipino Stick Martial Art) - Intro to Arnis
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Gymnastics - Gymnastics - 8 and up
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Zazen (Seated Meditation) - Zazen (Seated Meditation)
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Integrative Nutrition Health Workshops - Stress Busters: 20 Ways to De-Stress and Re-Engergize
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Safe Boating Class - CT Safe Boating Class
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Financial Workshops - How Money Works - April 23
 
Friday April 24, 2020
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volley With Me - Volley With Me
 
Saturday April 25, 2020
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing New Member
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Rowing - Youth/Competition Team - Ledyard Youth Rowing Returning Member
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Golf - Children - Golf Lessons-Children Session I
 
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM    Children's Dance - Mini Leapers
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Children's Dance - Beginner Ballet & Jazz
 
Monday April 27, 2020
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Golf - Adult - Golf Lessons Class I
 
3:30 PM - 4:10 PM    Tumbleweeds - Tumbleweeds - Mon., 3:30 p.m.
 
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM    TumbleBugs - Tumblebugs - Mon, 4:15 p.m.
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Little Tykes Sports - Little Tykes Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    Yoga Classes with Karen Clarke - Yoga Basics Monday
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Golf - Adult - Golf Lessons Class Il
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Alcohol Ink Painting on Tiles- Adult - Alcohol Ink Painting on Tiles- Adult
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Alcohol Ink Painting on Tiles- Youth - Alcohol Ink Painting on Tiles
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Scouts
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Military Space Air Travel - Military Space Air Travel - Session I
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Yoga Classes with Karen Clarke - Moderate Yoga
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Basketball - Adult - Women's Basketball
 
Tuesday April 28, 2020
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Nature Nuts - Nature Nuts
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Yoga Classes with Karen Clarke - Yoga Basics - Tuesdays, Session I
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Drawing Class - Drawing Class
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Pilates and Movement - Pilates and Movement
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Pound! - POUND!
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    CT Safe Boating Class - CT Safe Boating Class